Sophia Santi

Add this to your favourites+

Under: S | Last update: Saturday, August 22nd, 2009

Name: Sophia Santi
Birth Name: Angela Stettner
Other Names/Aliases: Natalia Cruz, Natalia Cruze, Letitia

Sophia Santi

 

Current Age:
Date of Birth: December 6th, 1981
Measurements: 34D-24-38
Height: 5′ 10″ (178cm)
Weight: 114lbs (52kg)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brunette
Country of Origin : Canada
Place of Birth: Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ethnicity: White - Cherokee, Canadian, Romanian, Mongolian, Black Irish
Job/Profession: Model and Pornstar

Sophia Santi Photo Gallery

Sophia Santi is a pornographic actress. She was born in Winnipeg, Canada but she grew up in Vancouver. At age 18, she moved to her mother’s home state of Arizona, and at age 20, she moved to Los Angeles in California.
Sophia has a very exotic ethnicity. She has said her father is Romanian with his ancestors being Gypsies from the Transylvanian mountains with Mongolian influence, and her mother is Black Irish, German and Cherokee.
She was very frisky when she was young, she said “I was a tomboy when I was a kid. I was constantly climbing trees. I have sprained each of my ankles eight to twelve times each and have torn five ligaments.”, resulting her having difficulty in wearing heels. During high school, she worked as a gourmet pizza chef and afterwards, she attended a trade school to be an esthetician.
Santi began modeling at the age of 14. She started working as an adult model under the name Natalia Cruz, becoming the Penthouse Pet of the month for November 2002 and Penthouse Pet of the Year runner-up for 2005. Later in 2005, she signed an exclusive contract with the porn studio Digital Playground. At that time, she also changed her stage name to Sophia Santi and trademarked it, stating that she did not own the website NataliaCruz.com and she didn’t want the person that owned that site to capitalize on all the marketing that Digital Playground was doing for her. To date, her most notable adult film appearance has been in Island Fever 4.
At the age of 18, Santi began a very large tattoo of a Japanese dragon, which covers a large part of her back and her left side. She has stated that since she knows that tattooing is pretty much addictive, rather than getting many small tattoos, she preferred to have one very large tattoo, on which she will continue to have work done from time to time. She also has a smaller tattoo of a butterfly on the right side of her belly. Santi is keen on both natural medicine and spirituality. She has described herself as bisexual. She likes painting, playing guitar, reading, traveling, yoga and sex.

            Appearance And Filmography Of Sophia Santi            

Please note this is not the complete appearance and filmography of Sophia Santi but only the significant part.

Actress
• Belle: Sophia Santi (2009)
• Girl Play (2009)
• Screen Dreams 3 (2008) - as Natalia Cruz
• Rescue Me from My Wrappings (2008)
• Ticklish Girls Can’t Stop Squirming (2008)
• Chloro Bondage Casebook (2008)
• Hot Models in Bondage! (2008)
• Masks and Capes, Ropes and Gags! (2008) - Nurse
• Cunning Chloro Crooks! (2008)
• Cheerleaders (2008) - Sophia, cheerleader #4
• Unwelcome Visitors Victimize Business Beauties! (2008)
• Dreams & Desires (2008)
• Slave for a Night (2008)
• Naked Aces 4 (2008)
• Lascivious Latinas 7 (2008)
• Finger Licking Good 6 (2008)
• Swimsuit Calender Girls (2008)
• My First Porn 11 (2008)
• My First Porn 10 (2008)
• Girls Will Be Girls 4 (2008)
• Lipstick Jungle (2008)
• The 4 Finger Club 26 (2008)
• The Wicked (2008)
• Bree & Sasha (2008)
• Chop Shop Chicas (2008)
• Evil Pink 4 (2008)
• Wicked Wives: A Voyeur’s Diary (2008)
• Babysitters (2007) - The Dominatrix
• “The Erotic Traveler” (TV episode) (1 episode, 2007)
- Sax on the Beach (2007) - Muse/Dancer on Beach
• Jack’s Playground 36 (2007)
• My First Porn 8 (2007)
• Jana Cova: Erotique (2007)
• Sophia Santi: Erotique (2007)
• Sexual Freak 6: Sophia Santi (2007)
• Sophia Santi: Scream (2007)
• The 2007 AVN Awards Show (2007)
• Sophia Santi’s Juice (2007)
• Jack’s Big Ass Show 6 (2007)
• Jack’s Big Tit Show 6 (2007)
• Screen Dreams (2007) - as Natalia Cruz
• Jack’s Teen America: Mission 20 (2007)
• Jack’s Teen America: Mission 19 (2007)
• Jack’s Leg Show 3 (2007)
• Jana Cova in Blue (2007)
• Jack’s Teen America: Mission 18 (2007)
• Island Fever 4 (2006)
• Mademoiselle (2006)
• Deeper (2006) - as Natalia Cruze
• Tryst (2006)
• Teagan’s Juice (2006)
• Peek: Diary of a Voyeur (2006)
• Posh Kitten (2005) - The Sweetheart
• Mrs. Behavin (2005) - as Natalia Cruze
• Way of the Dragon (2005) - as Natalia Cruze
• Three’s Cumpany (2005) - as Natalia Cruze
• Deep in Style (2004)
• Dirty Work (2003) - as Natalia Cruze

Self
• “Howard Stern” (TV episode) (1 episode, 2005)
- 20 Jan 2005 - Herself - as Natalia Cruze

    Awards    

• (2009) AVN Award – Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene – Cheerleaders


↓ LINKS ↓

     Sophia Santi Official Website
     Sophia Santi MySpace Profile
Sophia Santi Twitter Profile
Natalia Cruze Photo Gallery 2 - Natalia Cruze in a sexy magenta flamenco dress.
Natalia Cruze Photo Gallery 3 - Natalia stripping out of her sparkling mesh bikini.
Sophia Santi Photo Gallery - Sophia Santi proudly bare her beautiful juicy body.
Sophia Santi Photo Gallery 2 - Exotic hottie Sophia Santi does her glamorous sexy striptease.
Sophia Santi Photo Gallery 3 - Sophia drops her lovely dress and shows off her goods.


↑ LINKS ↑

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars6 Stars7 Stars8 Stars9 Stars10 Stars (9 votes, average: 8.67 out of 10)
Loading ... Loading ...
JuicyKnockers.com RSS FEED 16,703 views
Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google
  • BlinkList
  • Furl
  • Live
  • MySpace
  • Propeller
  • Slashdot
  • Spurl
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • TwitThis
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • YahooMyWeb

Additional Information And Data

   

 

Sophia Santi Photos and Videos at JuicyKnockers.com